Divisional Secretary

  Name Mr. S.Thrimanna
Qualification
  • Bachelor of Arts University of Colombo
  • Master of Arts University of Kelaniya
Work history
  • Junior Officer Sri Lanka Administrative Service (2003)
  • Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Defence on acting basis
  • Assistant Secretary, Ministry Of Health ( Provincial)
  • Assistant Samurdhi Commissioner,Trincomalee
  • Assistant District Secretary Trincomalee
  • Divisional Secretary Nagoda Galle

Assistant Divisional Secretary - I

Name Mrs.L.K.Madusha Sankalpa
Qualification
  • Bachelor of Edication .
Work history

Assistant Divisional Secretary - Arachchikattuwa

Assistant Divisional Secretary -Pallama

Assistant Divisional Secretary - Chilaw ( Acting)

 

Accountant

b dumy Name Mrs.H.N.Piyumali Kaldera
Qualification Bachelor of Business Administration
work History

Auditor General's Department

Divisional Secretary - Kalawana

Assistant Director (Planning)

   Name Mrs. S.A.D.N.S.Samaranayaka
Qualification Bachelor of Arts (Sp)University of Jayawardanapura
work History

Ministry Of Health (Southern Province)

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

  b dumy Name Mrs.P.D.Upali
Qualification Grama NIladari Service-Supra-2006
work History
  • Grama Niladari of Dodamgoda Division of Dodamgoda from 1994.

...

Public Managment Assistant

  Name Designation Grade Mobile No.
1 K.J.R.Liyanage Public Management Assistant I 072-6683150
2 D.M.Renuka Public Management Assistant I 071-8362725
3 G.R.Pushpakanthi Public Management Assistant I 071-6516413
4 M.R.Jayasingha Public Management Assistant I 071-8000541
5 S.A.N.Dharmathissa Public Management Assistant I 034-3309668
6 W.B.Chandani Alwis Public Management Assistant I 071-3284908
7 P.H.D.V.Priyankara Public Management Assistant II 077-6345204
8 M.K.G.Kithsiri Public Management Assistant II 077-3461425
9 A.D.Gallage Public Management Assistant II 071-4407651
10 D.S.Siriwardhana Public Management Assistant III 072-3517429
11 M.M.S.Wijayasekara Public Management Assistant III 071-6163886
12 K.A.I.Priyadarshani Public Management Assistant III 071-0581781
13 R.N.Rasangika Public Management Assistant III 071-1519718
14 D.D.Chandrawathi Public Management Assistant III 077-1344854
15 M.U.Rasadari Public Management Assistant III 071-3127420
16 H.D.K.Dulani Public Management Assistant III 071-2748559
17 D.W.S.M.Thushari Public Management Assistant III 077-3284019
18 R.P.K.S.Ranaweera Public Management Assistant III 071-8209276
19 K.A.L.Sadamali Public Management Assistant III 078-8996171
20 M.A.I.L.Madurapperuma Public Management Assistant III 071-8272988
21 B.V.R.Prasanna Public Management Assistant III 077-6280245
22 D.V.T.R.K.Samarasinghe Public Management Assistant III 071-6021700
23 H.W.A.M.Withana Public Management Assistant III 077-0519152
24 P.V.U.Sampath Development Officer III 071-5963959
25 W.I.Udayangani Development Officer III 071-6083163
26 R.G.Kumarika Development Officer III 071-8362410
27 P.K.N.Dilrukshi Development Officer III 070-2718266
28 K.A.L.Koshala Development Officer III 071-7230472
29 P.T.D.Krishanthi Development Officer III 071-3720337

ICT Assistant

  Name Designation Grade Mobile No.
1 Anusha Gamaathige Information and Communication Technology Assistant II 071-8023201

Adi District Register

1   Addl.District Registrar    

Pension Officer

  Name Designation Grade Mobile No.
1 R.Bamunusingha Pension Officer II 071-1266230

Office Assistant

  Name Designation Grade Mobile No.
1 G.D.Harischandra K.K.S I 071-3441777
2 G.R.Kithsiri K.K.S I 071-6287699
3 N.G.G.G.Jayadewa K.K.S II 077-4058635
4 P.D.Kawirathna K.K.S II 071-7242347
5 H.H.L.P.Hettihewage K.K.S III 071-1519946
6 P.H.U.Maduchani K.K.S III 076-3658015
7 G.D.Wajira lalinda K.K.S III 077-5214290

Drivers

  Name Designation Grade Mobile No.
1 K.Gamini Sarath Driver II 075-0931451
2 P.K.Chandasoma Driver II 071-4439675

Field Officers

  Name Designation Grade Mobile No.
1 G.D.L.Premasiri Develpoment Co- ordinator II 071-8393887
2 K.A.D.D.Leelarathna Technical Officer II 071-3431575
3 K.G.S.Gayani Technical Assistant III 071-9232102
4 W.L.C.G.Wijethunga Technical Officer (Training) III 077-3640180
5 H.R.Priyanthi Development Field Assistant II 075-6468300
6 O.A.C.K.Ramyalatha Planing Assistant II 071-8132755
7 H.W.Anoma Planing Assistant II 071-2437065
8 K.G.Kumudu Kumari Development Assistant  II 071-4751588
9 I.H.D.H.Siriwardhana Development Field Assistant II 077-9664310
10 G.D.A.U.Chandrasena Development Assistant (WPC) II 071-8000539
11 K.S.Ranjani Probation Child Care Officer I 071-1133607
12 K.A.I.Piyasena Social Service Officer (w.P)   071-5676942
13 S.M.W.Sagarika Coordinator Of Buddist Affairs   071-7065843
14 M.A.Saman Kumara Land use planning Officer   071-4194822
15 S.M.H.S.Wimalarathna Women Development Officer   071-8560458
16 B.V.Warnika Sepali Human Reso.& Dev.Assistant   071-4458101
17 B.L.S.Perera Skill Development Officer   071-8442043
18 K.A.N.T.W.Gunarathna Assistant Investigation ( Land Acquisition)   071-4448791
19 H.M.A.Indika Social Service Officer   07-16021700
20 W.P.A.P.Danapala ColonyOfficer   071-8159418
21 G.D.V.Dammika Statistical Officer   77-72642487
22 D.P.Weerasingha Housing Development Officer   071-8284239
23 M.B.Weerasingha Youth Service Officer   071-0195059
24 W.A.D.Manel Early Chiledhood Development Assistant III 071-7771451
25 G.D.Jeewani Darshanika National Integration co-ordinatorr III 077-0880966
26 I.U.Withanage Science & Technology Officer   071-4473183
27 K.D.Kumanayaka Technology And Human Resource Assistant   071-8255039
28 R.Pahalawaththa Arachchi Information and Communication Technology Assistant   071-4441179
29 L.S.Hettiarachchi Field Coordinator   071-9189061
30 W.A.K.Senavirathna Sport Officer   071-8888218
31 M.Preethika Kulathunga Development Officer ( Productivity) III 071-2432389
32 M.G.Harsha Sampath Development Officer ( Productivity) III 071-1519527
33 J.A.Chathurangi Wasana Development Officer (Cullture) WPC III 077-8943439
34 P.I.S.Yapa Development Officer (Cullture) III 071-7869503
35 K.A.W.L.Gunadasa Development Officer (Department Of Identity) III 071-1519427
36 M.D.D.Pushpika Development Officer (Department Of Identity) III 071-1329163
37 T.H.M.D.Nishantha Development Officer  (Disaster Manangemt) III 078-3496985
38 P.D.A.I.Gunathilaka Development Officer ( Agri) III 076-9773018
39 M.D.Jeewa Samanmalee Development Officer  ( Agri) III 077-0866645
40 D.D.H.Kulasekara Development Officer  ( Rehabilitation) III 071-8608579
41 U.W.K.Sagara Development Officer  (Foreign Jobs) III 071-1831414
42 D.S.Nayomi Development Officer  (Foreign Jobs) III 071-1831480
43 K.A.D.D.Sagarika Development Officer  (Foreign Jobs) III 071-1731412
44 I.S.Delgahawaththa Early Chiledhood Development Assistant III 071-1522832
45 D.V.D.Jayawardana Development Officer ( Indigenous Medicine) III 071-1052841
46 H.N.Sajani Development Officer ( Counseling ) III 077-6028063

News & Events

28
Aug2017

ශීල සමාදාන වැඩසටහන

  ශීල සමාදාන වැඩසටහන 2018 ඇසළ පොහොය...

Scroll To Top